National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
57219
Downloads
897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Number of Ducks (QH131C)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 1974
Invalid: 13822
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 941
47.7%
1 15
0.8%
2 114
5.8%
3 38
1.9%
4 75
3.8%
5 196
9.9%
6 88
4.5%
7 44
2.2%
8 92
4.7%
9 58
2.9%
10 173
8.8%
11 1
0.1%
12 13
0.7%
13 3
0.2%
14 4
0.2%
15 35
1.8%
16 1
0.1%
19 1
0.1%
20 39
2%
22 3
0.2%
25 3
0.2%
26 1
0.1%
28 1
0.1%
30 3
0.2%
33 2
0.1%
40 1
0.1%
77 2
0.1%
80 2
0.1%
89 1
0.1%
95 95+ 0
0%
98 Don't know 24
1.2%
Sysmiss 13822
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.