National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
57677
Downloads
897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Number of Chickens (QH131A)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 1974
Invalid: 13822
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 384
19.5%
1 9
0.5%
2 58
2.9%
3 37
1.9%
4 60
3%
5 257
13%
6 106
5.4%
7 72
3.6%
8 80
4.1%
9 39
2%
10 412
20.9%
11 14
0.7%
12 44
2.2%
13 19
1%
14 11
0.6%
15 147
7.4%
16 7
0.4%
17 5
0.3%
18 8
0.4%
19 3
0.2%
20 94
4.8%
22 9
0.5%
23 1
0.1%
24 2
0.1%
25 20
1%
26 2
0.1%
30 19
1%
34 1
0.1%
35 1
0.1%
39 1
0.1%
40 2
0.1%
45 1
0.1%
50 9
0.5%
51 1
0.1%
60 2
0.1%
91 1
0.1%
95 95+ 0
0%
98 Don't know 36
1.8%
Sysmiss 13822
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.