National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
57606
Downloads
897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Size of agricultural land (QH127)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 974
Invalid: 14822
Minimum: 0.01
Maximum: 99.98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 6
Range: 0.01 - 99.98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0.01 10
1%
0.02 19
2%
0.03 9
0.9%
0.04 2
0.2%
0.05 7
0.7%
0.06 3
0.3%
0.08 2
0.2%
0.09 1
0.1%
0.1 21
2.2%
0.12 28
2.9%
0.13 1
0.1%
0.14 4
0.4%
0.15 10
1%
0.16 4
0.4%
0.19 2
0.2%
0.2 21
2.2%
0.23 2
0.2%
0.25 1
0.1%
0.3 8
0.8%
0.36 2
0.2%
0.4 20
2.1%
0.5 30
3.1%
0.52 1
0.1%
0.6 25
2.6%
0.66 1
0.1%
0.7 12
1.2%
0.8 4
0.4%
0.9 5
0.5%
1 95
9.8%
1.12 2
0.2%
1.18 1
0.1%
1.25 7
0.7%
1.5 5
0.5%
1.6 1
0.1%
2 65
6.7%
2.12 1
0.1%
2.5 5
0.5%
3 45
4.6%
3.5 1
0.1%
4 15
1.5%
5 22
2.3%
6 32
3.3%
7 12
1.2%
8 7
0.7%
9 7
0.7%
10 12
1.2%
11 2
0.2%
12 18
1.8%
13 1
0.1%
14 4
0.4%
15 7
0.7%
17 1
0.1%
18 10
1%
20 4
0.4%
21 3
0.3%
22 2
0.2%
24 13
1.3%
26 2
0.2%
35 1
0.1%
50 1
0.1%
52 1
0.1%
95 95+ 14
1.4%
99.98 Don't know 300
30.8%
Sysmiss 14822
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.