National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
56597
Downloads
894
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Time to water and back (mins) (QH107)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 716
Invalid: 15080
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 28
3.9%
1 3
0.4%
2 1
0.1%
3 2
0.3%
5 86
12%
9 2
0.3%
10 157
21.9%
12 2
0.3%
15 120
16.8%
20 51
7.1%
25 4
0.6%
30 174
24.3%
35 1
0.1%
40 18
2.5%
45 8
1.1%
60 38
5.3%
90 3
0.4%
120 11
1.5%
180 1
0.1%
720 2
0.3%
900 2
0.3%
998 Don't know 2
0.3%
Sysmiss 15080
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.