National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
56365
Downloads
894
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

what have you done when you been infected (Q1211)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 1927
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 32
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 6
0.3%
AB 8
0.4%
ABC 6
0.3%
ABCD 1
0.1%
ABCGH 1
0.1%
ABDEG 2
0.1%
ABEF 2
0.1%
ABF 1
0.1%
ABFH 2
0.1%
ABGH 1
0.1%
AC 1
0.1%
ACD 2
0.1%
ACDEF 1
0.1%
ACEF 2
0.1%
ACEFG 1
0.1%
ACEFGH 3
0.2%
ACEFH 6
0.3%
ACEH 1
0.1%
AE 2
0.1%
AEF 6
0.3%
AEFG 1
0.1%
AEFH 4
0.2%
AEH 3
0.2%
AF 3
0.2%
AFG 1
0.1%
AFH 1
0.1%
AGH 2
0.1%
AH 1
0.1%
B 1
0.1%
BCDF 2
0.1%
BCDGH 1
0.1%
BCEF 1
0.1%
BCEFH 3
0.2%
BCF 5
0.3%
BEFGH 2
0.1%
BEFH 1
0.1%
BF 1
0.1%
BFH 1
0.1%
BH 1
0.1%
C 61
3.2%
CD 2
0.1%
CDE 3
0.2%
CDEF 6
0.3%
CDEFGH 2
0.1%
CDEFH 2
0.1%
CDEH 3
0.2%
CDFG 1
0.1%
CDFGH 4
0.2%
CDFH 5
0.3%
CDGH 1
0.1%
CDH 1
0.1%
CE 34
1.8%
CEF 109
5.7%
CEFG 13
0.7%
CEFGH 65
3.4%
CEFGHX 4
0.2%
CEFH 228
11.8%
CEFHX 17
0.9%
CEFX 4
0.2%
CEG 3
0.2%
CEGH 11
0.6%
CEH 52
2.7%
CEHX 3
0.2%
CF 89
4.6%
CFG 8
0.4%
CFGH 38
2%
CFH 84
4.4%
CFHX 7
0.4%
CFX 1
0.1%
CGH 16
0.8%
CGHX 2
0.1%
CH 28
1.5%
CHX 3
0.2%
D 3
0.2%
DE 3
0.2%
DEF 10
0.5%
DEFG 1
0.1%
DEFGH 7
0.4%
DEFH 14
0.7%
DEFX 1
0.1%
DF 1
0.1%
DFGH 1
0.1%
DFH 4
0.2%
DFHX 1
0.1%
E 56
2.9%
EF 218
11.3%
EFG 10
0.5%
EFGH 56
2.9%
EFH 135
7%
EFHX 7
0.4%
EFX 4
0.2%
EG 5
0.3%
EGH 4
0.2%
EH 26
1.3%
EX 3
0.2%
F 204
10.6%
FG 7
0.4%
FGH 32
1.7%
FGHX 2
0.1%
FH 69
3.6%
FHX 2
0.1%
FX 9
0.5%
G 3
0.2%
GH 4
0.2%
GHX 1
0.1%
H 10
0.5%
HX 4
0.2%
X 10
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.