National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
57492
Downloads
897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

What are the high-risk groups to COVID-19? (Q1207)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 15774
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 48
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 77
0.5%
AB 5
0%
ABC 6
0%
ABCD 65
0.4%
ABCDE 1
0%
ABCDEFGHIJK 4
0%
ABCDEFHJ 2
0%
ABCDF 5
0%
ABCDFH 2
0%
ABCDH 5
0%
ABCDHI 2
0%
ABCDHIJK 8
0.1%
ABCDHIK 1
0%
ABCDIK 1
0%
ABCEFH 1
0%
ABCEFHIJK 1
0%
ABCEG 1
0%
ABCEGHIK 2
0%
ABCEHIJK 2
0%
ABCFGI 2
0%
ABCGHI 1
0%
ABCHI 3
0%
ABCHIJ 1
0%
ABD 60
0.4%
ABDE 4
0%
ABDEGH 3
0%
ABDEH 1
0%
ABDEHIJ 1
0%
ABDEHIJK 1
0%
ABDEI 2
0%
ABDF 7
0%
ABDFG 2
0%
ABDFGI 1
0%
ABDFH 1
0%
ABDFHI 2
0%
ABDH 16
0.1%
ABDHI 1
0%
ABDHIJ 2
0%
ABDHIJK 6
0%
ABDHK 3
0%
ABDIJK 2
0%
ABDIJKX 1
0%
ABDKX 3
0%
ABE 3
0%
ABEF 3
0%
ABEFH 1
0%
ABEGH 1
0%
ABEH 4
0%
ABEHJ 2
0%
ABF 5
0%
ABFH 2
0%
ABFHIJ 1
0%
ABG 2
0%
ABGHI 1
0%
ABGHIJK 2
0%
ABH 1
0%
ABHIJ 4
0%
ABHIJK 2
0%
AC 6
0%
ACD 47
0.3%
ACDE 4
0%
ACDEFGHIK 1
0%
ACDEFHIJK 5
0%
ACDEJ 1
0%
ACDF 2
0%
ACDFG 4
0%
ACDFH 2
0%
ACDG 1
0%
ACDH 10
0.1%
ACDHI 3
0%
ACDHIJK 3
0%
ACDIJK 1
0%
ACDJ 1
0%
ACE 2
0%
ACEFG 3
0%
ACEFGH 1
0%
ACEFH 1
0%
ACEFIJ 1
0%
ACEG 3
0%
ACEGI 1
0%
ACEH 2
0%
ACEHIJK 1
0%
ACF 2
0%
ACFGHIJ 2
0%
ACG 6
0%
ACGH 1
0%
ACGHI 1
0%
ACGHJ 1
0%
ACH 2
0%
ACHIJ 4
0%
ACHIJK 2
0%
AD 1054
6.7%
ADE 81
0.5%
ADEF 12
0.1%
ADEFG 1
0%
ADEFGHIJ 1
0%
ADEFGHIJK 4
0%
ADEFGHIK 1
0%
ADEFH 4
0%
ADEFHIJ 3
0%
ADEFHIJK 9
0.1%
ADEFHIK 2
0%
ADEFHK 6
0%
ADEFIJK 1
0%
ADEG 3
0%
ADEGH 8
0.1%
ADEGHIJ 1
0%
ADEH 33
0.2%
ADEHI 3
0%
ADEHIJ 1
0%
ADEHIJK 14
0.1%
ADEHIJKX 1
0%
ADEHIK 3
0%
ADEHJ 1
0%
ADEHJK 2
0%
ADEHK 6
0%
ADEHX 2
0%
ADEI 2
0%
ADEIJK 4
0%
ADEIK 3
0%
ADEJK 1
0%
ADEK 4
0%
ADF 63
0.4%
ADFG 2
0%
ADFGH 6
0%
ADFGHIJ 1
0%
ADFGIK 2
0%
ADFH 17
0.1%
ADFHI 1
0%
ADFHIJ 2
0%
ADFHIJK 35
0.2%
ADFHIJKX 2
0%
ADFHIK 3
0%
ADFHJ 3
0%
ADFHK 3
0%
ADFI 2
0%
ADFIK 1
0%
ADFK 1
0%
ADG 19
0.1%
ADGH 10
0.1%
ADGHI 4
0%
ADGHIJ 3
0%
ADGHIJK 3
0%
ADGHJ 2
0%
ADGHK 2
0%
ADGI 1
0%
ADGIJ 1
0%
ADGIK 2
0%
ADH 350
2.2%
ADHI 17
0.1%
ADHIJ 25
0.2%
ADHIJK 185
1.2%
ADHIJKX 1
0%
ADHIK 25
0.2%
ADHIKX 3
0%
ADHJ 16
0.1%
ADHJK 15
0.1%
ADHJKX 1
0%
ADHJX 1
0%
ADHK 62
0.4%
ADHKX 4
0%
ADHX 1
0%
ADI 12
0.1%
ADIJ 10
0.1%
ADIJK 54
0.3%
ADIK 12
0.1%
ADIKX 5
0%
ADJ 17
0.1%
ADJK 8
0.1%
ADJKX 2
0%
ADK 32
0.2%
ADKX 7
0%
ADX 9
0.1%
AE 12
0.1%
AEF 5
0%
AEFGH 2
0%
AEFGHIJK 1
0%
AEFH 1
0%
AEFHIJK 1
0%
AEFHIK 2
0%
AEFI 2
0%
AEFIJ 2
0%
AEG 1
0%
AEGH 1
0%
AEGHIJ 1
0%
AEGHIJK 1
0%
AEGI 1
0%
AEH 7
0%
AEHIJ 5
0%
AEHIJK 8
0.1%
AEIJ 1
0%
AEIJK 1
0%
AEK 1
0%
AF 6
0%
AFGHJ 1
0%
AFGI 1
0%
AFH 6
0%
AFHIJ 1
0%
AFHIJK 1
0%
AFHIK 1
0%
AFHJ 2
0%
AG 1
0%
AGH 1
0%
AGHI 1
0%
AGHIJ 2
0%
AGHIK 1
0%
AGHJ 4
0%
AGIJ 2
0%
AH 41
0.3%
AHI 4
0%
AHIJ 10
0.1%
AHIJK 18
0.1%
AHIJKX 1
0%
AHIK 7
0%
AHJ 9
0.1%
AHK 12
0.1%
AHKX 3
0%
AHX 5
0%
AIJ 2
0%
AIJK 8
0.1%
AIK 4
0%
AJ 6
0%
AX 3
0%
B 16
0.1%
BC 2
0%
BCD 41
0.3%
BCDEFG 1
0%
BCDEG 2
0%
BCDEGI 1
0%
BCDEH 2
0%
BCDF 1
0%
BCDFH 2
0%
BCDH 15
0.1%
BCDHI 3
0%
BCDHIJK 2
0%
BCDHIK 3
0%
BCDIJK 1
0%
BCDJK 1
0%
BCE 2
0%
BCEF 1
0%
BCEG 1
0%
BCEGH 2
0%
BCEGIJ 2
0%
BCEGJ 2
0%
BCEHI 1
0%
BCEI 1
0%
BCF 2
0%
BCFG 1
0%
BCFGH 1
0%
BCFH 1
0%
BCFHI 1
0%
BCGHI 1
0%
BCHIJ 1
0%
BCHIJK 1
0%
BCHIK 1
0%
BCHK 1
0%
BCI 2
0%
BD 72
0.5%
BDE 2
0%
BDEF 2
0%
BDEFHIJ 1
0%
BDEG 4
0%
BDEH 4
0%
BDEHIJ 1
0%
BDEIJ 2
0%
BDEJK 2
0%
BDF 4
0%
BDFH 4
0%
BDFHIJ 3
0%
BDFHIJK 3
0%
BDFHJ 3
0%
BDFHX 2
0%
BDFIJK 2
0%
BDFJ 1
0%
BDG 2
0%
BDGH 4
0%
BDGJ 1
0%
BDH 13
0.1%
BDHI 2
0%
BDHIJ 1
0%
BDHIJK 4
0%
BDHIK 2
0%
BDHJ 1
0%
BDI 2
0%
BDIJ 1
0%
BDIK 2
0%
BDJ 2
0%
BDJK 1
0%
BE 4
0%
BEF 3
0%
BEFG 1
0%
BEFGHIJK 1
0%
BEFHI 1
0%
BEFJK 1
0%
BEG 1
0%
BEGH 2
0%
BEGJ 1
0%
BEH 1
0%
BEHIJK 1
0%
BEIJ 1
0%
BF 2
0%
BFGI 2
0%
BFGIJ 1
0%
BFH 1
0%
BFHK 1
0%
BFIJ 2
0%
BFJ 2
0%
BG 2
0%
BGH 1
0%
BGJ 3
0%
BHI 4
0%
BHIJ 4
0%
BHJK 1
0%
BJ 2
0%
C 34
0.2%
CD 94
0.6%
CDE 16
0.1%
CDEF 7
0%
CDEFGH 1
0%
CDEFH 1
0%
CDEFHIJK 3
0%
CDEFHX 2
0%
CDEG 1
0%
CDEHIJ 2
0%
CDEHIJK 1
0%
CDEJK 1
0%
CDF 10
0.1%
CDFH 9
0.1%
CDFHI 1
0%
CDFHIJK 1
0%
CDFHJ 1
0%
CDG 1
0%
CDGH 2
0%
CDGHI 1
0%
CDGIJ 3
0%
CDH 49
0.3%
CDHI 10
0.1%
CDHIJ 5
0%
CDHIJK 8
0.1%
CDHIK 4
0%
CDHK 2
0%
CDI 2
0%
CDIJK 2
0%
CDIJKX 1
0%
CDIK 2
0%
CE 6
0%
CEF 7
0%
CEFG 1
0%
CEFGIJ 1
0%
CEFI 1
0%
CEHI 1
0%
CF 5
0%
CFG 2
0%
CFGHIJK 1
0%
CFGHJ 1
0%
CFH 2
0%
CFIJ 3
0%
CG 5
0%
CGHJ 2
0%
CH 10
0.1%
CHIJ 1
0%
CHIJK 2
0%
CIJK 5
0%
CIK 1
0%
CJK 3
0%
CX 1
0%
D 3554
22.5%
DE 225
1.4%
DEF 82
0.5%
DEFG 4
0%
DEFGH 19
0.1%
DEFGHI 1
0%
DEFGHIJ 3
0%
DEFGHIJK 9
0.1%
DEFGHJ 1
0%
DEFGHJK 3
0%
DEFGHK 2
0%
DEFH 33
0.2%
DEFHI 15
0.1%
DEFHIJ 17
0.1%
DEFHIJK 27
0.2%
DEFHIJKX 3
0%
DEFHIK 1
0%
DEFHJ 7
0%
DEFHJK 16
0.1%
DEFHK 28
0.2%
DEFI 2
0%
DEFIJ 5
0%
DEFIJK 2
0%
DEFIK 2
0%
DEFJ 1
0%
DEFJK 7
0%
DEFK 3
0%
DEG 1
0%
DEGH 10
0.1%
DEGHI 2
0%
DEGHIJK 3
0%
DEGHJK 1
0%
DEGI 1
0%
DEGX 1
0%
DEH 65
0.4%
DEHI 12
0.1%
DEHIJ 28
0.2%
DEHIJK 79
0.5%
DEHIJKX 2
0%
DEHIK 5
0%
DEHIKX 3
0%
DEHJ 13
0.1%
DEHJK 10
0.1%
DEHK 15
0.1%
DEHKX 2
0%
DEHX 3
0%
DEI 5
0%
DEIJ 10
0.1%
DEIJK 24
0.2%
DEIK 15
0.1%
DEJ 6
0%
DEJK 18
0.1%
DEK 8
0.1%
DEX 2
0%
DF 260
1.6%
DFG 17
0.1%
DFGH 17
0.1%
DFGHIJ 2
0%
DFGHIJK 2
0%
DFGHIK 1
0%
DFGHJK 5
0%
DFGI 3
0%
DFGIJ 1
0%
DFGJK 2
0%
DFH 163
1%
DFHI 20
0.1%
DFHIJ 42
0.3%
DFHIJK 123
0.8%
DFHIJKX 5
0%
DFHIK 11
0.1%
DFHJ 15
0.1%
DFHJK 38
0.2%
DFHJKX 1
0%
DFHK 18
0.1%
DFHX 1
0%
DFI 2
0%
DFIJ 7
0%
DFIJK 25
0.2%
DFIK 4
0%
DFJ 9
0.1%
DFJK 10
0.1%
DFK 9
0.1%
DFX 4
0%
DG 24
0.2%
DGH 16
0.1%
DGHI 6
0%
DGHIJ 6
0%
DGHIJK 6
0%
DGHIK 1
0%
DGHJ 5
0%
DGHJK 1
0%
DGHK 4
0%
DGIJ 4
0%
DGIJK 4
0%
DGIK 4
0%
DGJ 2
0%
DGJK 2
0%
DGK 2
0%
DH 1575
10%
DHI 173
1.1%
DHIJ 203
1.3%
DHIJK 862
5.5%
DHIJKX 23
0.1%
DHIK 161
1%
DHIKX 18
0.1%
DHJ 120
0.8%
DHJK 127
0.8%
DHJKX 6
0%
DHJX 3
0%
DHK 238
1.5%
DHKX 35
0.2%
DHX 34
0.2%
DI 35
0.2%
DIJ 47
0.3%
DIJK 310
2%
DIJKX 15
0.1%
DIK 117
0.7%
DIKX 29
0.2%
DIX 1
0%
DJ 56
0.4%
DJK 97
0.6%
DJKX 21
0.1%
DJX 3
0%
DK 169
1.1%
DKX 84
0.5%
DX 53
0.3%
E 20
0.1%
EF 11
0.1%
EFG 8
0.1%
EFGH 3
0%
EFGHI 3
0%
EFGHIJ 1
0%
EFGHJ 1
0%
EFH 5
0%
EFHI 6
0%
EFHIJ 3
0%
EFHIJK 8
0.1%
EFHJK 1
0%
EFHK 2
0%
EFJK 6
0%
EGHJK 1
0%
EGIJK 1
0%
EH 23
0.1%
EHI 7
0%
EHIJ 7
0%
EHIJK 24
0.2%
EHIJKX 2
0%
EHIK 3
0%
EHJ 3
0%
EHK 6
0%
EI 4
0%
EIJ 2
0%
EIJK 7
0%
EIJKX 1
0%
EIK 1
0%
EJ 2
0%
EK 12
0.1%
EKX 3
0%
F 224
1.4%
FG 4
0%
FGH 2
0%
FGHIJK 2
0%
FH 44
0.3%
FHI 6
0%
FHIJ 2
0%
FHIJK 31
0.2%
FHIK 5
0%
FHIKX 3
0%
FHJ 3
0%
FHJK 1
0%
FHK 1
0%
FHX 2
0%
FIJ 1
0%
FIJK 7
0%
FIK 2
0%
FJ 1
0%
FJK 3
0%
FJX 1
0%
FK 2
0%
FX 32
0.2%
G 6
0%
GH 7
0%
GHI 3
0%
GHIJ 4
0%
GHIJK 4
0%
GHX 1
0%
GJ 1
0%
H 336
2.1%
HI 27
0.2%
HIJ 73
0.5%
HIJK 289
1.8%
HIJKX 11
0.1%
HIK 56
0.4%
HIKX 16
0.1%
HJ 21
0.1%
HJK 40
0.3%
HJKX 8
0.1%
HJX 2
0%
HK 57
0.4%
HKX 37
0.2%
HX 8
0.1%
IJ 11
0.1%
IJK 122
0.8%
IJKX 19
0.1%
IJX 3
0%
IK 48
0.3%
IKX 39
0.2%
IX 1
0%
J 12
0.1%
JK 27
0.2%
JKX 16
0.1%
JX 1
0%
K 13
0.1%
KX 54
0.3%
X 214
1.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.