National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
56303
Downloads
894
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

From where get these information about COVID-19 (Q1203)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 15781
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 64
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 14
0.1%
AB 92
0.6%
ABCDE 4
0%
ABCDEFG 1
0%
ABCDEFGHI 1
0%
ABCDEG 2
0%
ABCDEH 1
0%
ABCDGH 3
0%
ABCE 5
0%
ABCEGH 1
0%
ABCEGHMN 1
0%
ABCF 1
0%
ABCG 2
0%
ABCGH 2
0%
ABCGHLN 2
0%
ABD 1
0%
ABDEFG 1
0%
ABDEFGH 3
0%
ABDEFGHI 2
0%
ABDEFGHJL 1
0%
ABDEGHM 1
0%
ABDF 4
0%
ABDFHJK 1
0%
ABE 26
0.2%
ABEF 3
0%
ABEFG 3
0%
ABEFGH 1
0%
ABEFGHIX 1
0%
ABEFHL 2
0%
ABEFMN 2
0%
ABEG 5
0%
ABEGH 5
0%
ABEGHL 1
0%
ABEGHLM 1
0%
ABEGHLMN 1
0%
ABEGHLN 1
0%
ABEGIL 1
0%
ABEH 3
0%
ABEHL 2
0%
ABEJM 1
0%
ABEL 2
0%
ABEN 6
0%
ABF 2
0%
ABFGH 1
0%
ABFGHIK 1
0%
ABFGHN 2
0%
ABFGL 2
0%
ABFGX 1
0%
ABFN 1
0%
ABG 14
0.1%
ABGH 19
0.1%
ABGHI 2
0%
ABGHIL 1
0%
ABGHJLN 1
0%
ABGHL 8
0.1%
ABGHLM 1
0%
ABGHLN 7
0%
ABGHN 5
0%
ABGI 3
0%
ABGL 7
0%
ABGLN 1
0%
ABGN 4
0%
ABGNX 1
0%
ABH 6
0%
ABHL 5
0%
ABHLN 1
0%
ABHN 1
0%
ABJ 1
0%
ABK 1
0%
ABL 4
0%
ABLN 1
0%
ABN 22
0.1%
ABX 2
0%
AC 1
0%
ACDEGHIM 1
0%
ACDI 1
0%
ACE 4
0%
ACGHLMO 1
0%
ACH 3
0%
ADEFG 1
0%
AE 15
0.1%
AEFG 1
0%
AEGHINOX 1
0%
AEGKM 1
0%
AEGN 1
0%
AEI 4
0%
AEN 1
0%
AFG 1
0%
AFGH 3
0%
AFGHL 2
0%
AG 12
0.1%
AGH 4
0%
AGHL 3
0%
AGL 1
0%
AGLN 1
0%
AGN 5
0%
AH 2
0%
AL 4
0%
AN 1
0%
ANX 1
0%
B 4727
30%
B H 1
0%
BC 17
0.1%
BCD 8
0.1%
BCDE 24
0.2%
BCDEF 7
0%
BCDEFGH 3
0%
BCDEFGHILM 1
0%
BCDEFGHIM 1
0%
BCDEFGHJKLM 1
0%
BCDEFGI 1
0%
BCDEFGIJ 1
0%
BCDEFGIN 1
0%
BCDEFGLN 1
0%
BCDEFH 1
0%
BCDEFI 2
0%
BCDEFIJ 2
0%
BCDEFIMNO 1
0%
BCDEGH 1
0%
BCDEGHL 1
0%
BCDEGHN 2
0%
BCDEIJ 1
0%
BCDF 1
0%
BCDFG 2
0%
BCDFGH 3
0%
BCDFGIKM 1
0%
BCDFHK 1
0%
BCDGHINO 1
0%
BCDGHL 1
0%
BCDH 1
0%
BCDI 2
0%
BCE 58
0.4%
BCEF 6
0%
BCEFG 5
0%
BCEFGH 2
0%
BCEFGHJL 1
0%
BCEFGHLN 2
0%
BCEFGLMN 2
0%
BCEFH 2
0%
BCEFHLM 2
0%
BCEFN 2
0%
BCEG 3
0%
BCEGH 22
0.1%
BCEGHI 4
0%
BCEGHILMN 2
0%
BCEGHKL 1
0%
BCEGHL 1
0%
BCEGHLN 1
0%
BCEGHMN 1
0%
BCEGHN 4
0%
BCEGLN 4
0%
BCEGN 6
0%
BCEH 10
0.1%
BCEHIK 2
0%
BCEHL 2
0%
BCEHLN 2
0%
BCEI 2
0%
BCEIJK 1
0%
BCEJ 1
0%
BCEJN 1
0%
BCEN 7
0%
BCF 6
0%
BCFGHJKLM 2
0%
BCFHJ 2
0%
BCFK 1
0%
BCG 5
0%
BCGH 19
0.1%
BCGHIL 2
0%
BCGHK 2
0%
BCGHL 2
0%
BCGHN 1
0%
BCH 14
0.1%
BCI 5
0%
BCIJ 1
0%
BCL 5
0%
BCN 2
0%
BD 81
0.5%
BDE 100
0.6%
BDEF 25
0.2%
BDEFG 11
0.1%
BDEFGH 8
0.1%
BDEFGHI 5
0%
BDEFGHIJKL 1
0%
BDEFGHIM 1
0%
BDEFGHIN 1
0%
BDEFGHMN 1
0%
BDEFGHO 1
0%
BDEFGI 1
0%
BDEFGIMO 1
0%
BDEFH 1
0%
BDEFHIJM 2
0%
BDEFHNO 1
0%
BDEFI 4
0%
BDEFIKLM 1
0%
BDEFIN 3
0%
BDEFKL 1
0%
BDEG 16
0.1%
BDEGH 17
0.1%
BDEGHI 2
0%
BDEGHIKL 3
0%
BDEGHIN 2
0%
BDEGHJ 1
0%
BDEGHJM 1
0%
BDEGHL 2
0%
BDEGHN 2
0%
BDEGI 1
0%
BDEGN 2
0%
BDEH 8
0.1%
BDEHK 2
0%
BDEIJ 1
0%
BDEN 4
0%
BDF 16
0.1%
BDFGJK 1
0%
BDFGMN 1
0%
BDFH 1
0%
BDFHI 2
0%
BDFHKL 2
0%
BDFHN 1
0%
BDFJ 2
0%
BDG 8
0.1%
BDGH 26
0.2%
BDGHI 2
0%
BDGHIJ 1
0%
BDGHL 6
0%
BDGHLN 1
0%
BDGHN 1
0%
BDGJ 2
0%
BDGN 1
0%
BDH 5
0%
BDHJ 1
0%
BDHJM 2
0%
BDHK 1
0%
BDI 2
0%
BDILN 2
0%
BDL 2
0%
BDN 11
0.1%
BE 1509
9.6%
BEF 86
0.5%
BEFG 58
0.4%
BEFGH 89
0.6%
BEFGHI 7
0%
BEFGHL 8
0.1%
BEFGHLMN 1
0%
BEFGHLN 2
0%
BEFGHM 1
0%
BEFGHMN 2
0%
BEFGHN 14
0.1%
BEFGI 1
0%
BEFGKLM 1
0%
BEFGL 2
0%
BEFGMN 1
0%
BEFGN 5
0%
BEFH 10
0.1%
BEFHI 2
0%
BEFHN 2
0%
BEFI 7
0%
BEFIK 2
0%
BEFIMN 3
0%
BEFJKL 1
0%
BEFL 2
0%
BEFM 3
0%
BEFMN 2
0%
BEFN 19
0.1%
BEFX 3
0%
BEG 244
1.5%
BEGH 368
2.3%
BEGHI 10
0.1%
BEGHIJLN 2
0%
BEGHIKL 2
0%
BEGHIL 2
0%
BEGHILM 1
0%
BEGHILMN 2
0%
BEGHIMN 1
0%
BEGHIN 4
0%
BEGHJL 4
0%
BEGHJLN 2
0%
BEGHJMN 2
0%
BEGHJN 1
0%
BEGHKL 3
0%
BEGHL 54
0.3%
BEGHLM 1
0%
BEGHLMN 2
0%
BEGHLMNO 1
0%
BEGHLN 26
0.2%
BEGHM 3
0%
BEGHMN 1
0%
BEGHN 56
0.4%
BEGHX 2
0%
BEGI 5
0%
BEGIJM 1
0%
BEGIL 3
0%
BEGIN 2
0%
BEGJLMN 2
0%
BEGJN 2
0%
BEGL 7
0%
BEGLM 2
0%
BEGLMN 2
0%
BEGLN 4
0%
BEGN 65
0.4%
BEGNO 1
0%
BEGO 1
0%
BEH 154
1%
BEHI 5
0%
BEHIJ 1
0%
BEHJL 1
0%
BEHK 2
0%
BEHL 8
0.1%
BEHLM 1
0%
BEHLN 3
0%
BEHN 9
0.1%
BEHX 1
0%
BEI 20
0.1%
BEIJLM 1
0%
BEIJMN 1
0%
BEIL 4
0%
BEIMN 3
0%
BEIN 2
0%
BEJ 2
0%
BEJKMN 2
0%
BEL 18
0.1%
BELM 2
0%
BELMN 2
0%
BELN 13
0.1%
BEM 8
0.1%
BEMN 6
0%
BEN 209
1.3%
BENO 2
0%
BENX 3
0%
BEO 1
0%
BEOX 1
0%
BEX 5
0%
BF 151
1%
BFG 78
0.5%
BFGH 134
0.8%
BFGHI 7
0%
BFGHJK 1
0%
BFGHL 1
0%
BFGHLM 2
0%
BFGHLN 2
0%
BFGHM 1
0%
BFGHMN 1
0%
BFGHMX 1
0%
BFGHN 24
0.2%
BFGHX 1
0%
BFGI 3
0%
BFGIL 1
0%
BFGILM 1
0%
BFGILMN 1
0%
BFGILN 1
0%
BFGIM 2
0%
BFGJ 1
0%
BFGL 3
0%
BFGLN 4
0%
BFGM 1
0%
BFGMN 1
0%
BFGN 22
0.1%
BFH 17
0.1%
BFHI 1
0%
BFHIK 1
0%
BFHIL 2
0%
BFHJ 2
0%
BFHKL 1
0%
BFHL 3
0%
BFHLM 3
0%
BFHLMN 2
0%
BFHMN 1
0%
BFHN 3
0%
BFI 4
0%
BFIJ 3
0%
BFIL 1
0%
BFK 1
0%
BFL 3
0%
BFLMN 2
0%
BFLN 11
0.1%
BFM 1
0%
BFMN 5
0%
BFN 66
0.4%
BFNX 1
0%
BFO 1
0%
BG 623
3.9%
BGH 791
5%
BGHI 13
0.1%
BGHIK 1
0%
BGHIL 3
0%
BGHILN 1
0%
BGHIMN 1
0%
BGHIN 1
0%
BGHJ 3
0%
BGHJL 2
0%
BGHJLM 4
0%
BGHJLN 1
0%
BGHJM 2
0%
BGHK 1
0%
BGHKL 2
0%
BGHL 267
1.7%
BGHLM 11
0.1%
BGHLMN 17
0.1%
BGHLN 67
0.4%
BGHLNX 2
0%
BGHM 8
0.1%
BGHMN 9
0.1%
BGHN 213
1.3%
BGHO 7
0%
BGHX 4
0%
BGI 9
0.1%
BGIJ 1
0%
BGIKN 2
0%
BGIL 1
0%
BGILN 1
0%
BGIM 1
0%
BGIN 1
0%
BGJ 3
0%
BGJKL 1
0%
BGL 117
0.7%
BGLM 2
0%
BGLN 52
0.3%
BGLNO 1
0%
BGM 5
0%
BGMN 8
0.1%
BGN 388
2.5%
BGNX 2
0%
BGX 8
0.1%
BH 291
1.8%
BHI 7
0%
BHIL 1
0%
BHILMN 1
0%
BHJLN 1
0%
BHK 1
0%
BHL 79
0.5%
BHLMN 1
0%
BHLN 22
0.1%
BHLX 1
0%
BHM 7
0%
BHMN 2
0%
BHN 64
0.4%
BHO 1
0%
BHX 2
0%
BI 49
0.3%
BIJ 5
0%
BIJKL 2
0%
BIJMN 2
0%
BIL 6
0%
BILN 3
0%
BIN 7
0%
BINX 2
0%
BJ 4
0%
BJL 1
0%
BJN 2
0%
BK 4
0%
BKL 2
0%
BKLMN 1
0%
BKLN 1
0%
BKN 2
0%
BL 190
1.2%
BLM 7
0%
BLMN 17
0.1%
BLN 117
0.7%
BLNO 1
0%
BLX 2
0%
BM 3
0%
BMN 25
0.2%
BN 1401
8.9%
BNO 3
0%
BNX 8
0.1%
BO 3
0%
BX 24
0.2%
C 3
0%
CDE 12
0.1%
CDEF 4
0%
CDEFGH 1
0%
CDEFGHIJ 1
0%
CDEFGHIJLM 2
0%
CDEFGHK 2
0%
CDEFH 2
0%
CDEFIJK 1
0%
CDEFIJKLM 1
0%
CDEFIMN 2
0%
CDEGHLN 1
0%
CDEIJ 2
0%
CDEM 1
0%
CDFG 2
0%
CDFGHLN 1
0%
CDFI 1
0%
CDG 1
0%
CDGH 1
0%
CDGIKL 1
0%
CDJ 2
0%
CE 14
0.1%
CEF 6
0%
CEFHIK 2
0%
CEFJL 2
0%
CEGH 1
0%
CEGHJ 2
0%
CEGHL 9
0.1%
CEGHLN 2
0%
CEGIK 3
0%
CEGIL 2
0%
CEGJ 3
0%
CEH 2
0%
CEHI 1
0%
CEHL 1
0%
CEHM 2
0%
CEI 2
0%
CEIJ 1
0%
CEIK 2
0%
CFG 1
0%
CFGH 1
0%
CFGHJLM 2
0%
CFI 1
0%
CG 4
0%
CGH 3
0%
CGHL 8
0.1%
CGHM 1
0%
CGLN 3
0%
CH 4
0%
CHK 1
0%
CHL 3
0%
CHLN 1
0%
CI 1
0%
CIJ 2
0%
CLN 1
0%
CN 1
0%
D 4
0%
DE 4
0%
DEF 7
0%
DEFGH 1
0%
DEFGHI 2
0%
DEFGIJ 3
0%
DEFI 4
0%
DEFIJK 2
0%
DEFIJM 1
0%
DEFJ 3
0%
DEG 1
0%
DEGH 4
0%
DEGHJ 1
0%
DEGHJK 2
0%
DEGHK 1
0%
DEGHLN 2
0%
DEGI 2
0%
DEGIK 1
0%
DEGK 2
0%
DEH 1
0%
DEHM 1
0%
DEI 1
0%
DEL 3
0%
DEX 1
0%
DF 3
0%
DFGH 5
0%
DFH 1
0%
DFHIK 2
0%
DFHM 1
0%
DFI 4
0%
DFIM 1
0%
DFJK 2
0%
DFJO 1
0%
DGH 9
0.1%
DGHJL 1
0%
DGHL 1
0%
DGI 2
0%
DGIK 1
0%
DGN 1
0%
DH 1
0%
DHN 1
0%
DIJ 1
0%
E 52
0.3%
EF 3
0%
EFGH 4
0%
EFGHL 1
0%
EFGHLN 1
0%
EFGHMN 1
0%
EFGHN 2
0%
EFGL 1
0%
EFGM 1
0%
EFH 1
0%
EFIJK 1
0%
EFJ 2
0%
EG 6
0%
EGH 15
0.1%
EGHIL 1
0%
EGHILMN 2
0%
EGHIMN 2
0%
EGHJN 1
0%
EGHKL 1
0%
EGHL 7
0%
EGHLM 5
0%
EGHLMN 5
0%
EGHLMNO 1
0%
EGHMNO 1
0%
EGHN 1
0%
EGI 1
0%
EGILN 1
0%
EGJM 1
0%
EGL 1
0%
EGLM 2
0%
EGLN 1
0%
EGN 2
0%
EH 8
0.1%
EHJM 1
0%
EHKL 2
0%
EHM 1
0%
EI 6
0%
EIJ 1
0%
EIJL 2
0%
EIKM 1
0%
EJ 1
0%
EM 1
0%
EN 12
0.1%
F 22
0.1%
FGH 1
0%
FGHKM 2
0%
FGHL 2
0%
FGHLM 1
0%
FGHN 3
0%
FGIK 1
0%
FGILN 1
0%
FGJ 1
0%
FGL 1
0%
FGLN 2
0%
FGMN 2
0%
FGN 2
0%
FH 1
0%
FHL 3
0%
FI 4
0%
FL 1
0%
FN 11
0.1%
G 49
0.3%
GH 86
0.5%
GHI 1
0%
GHIJ 2
0%
GHIJLN 1
0%
GHK 2
0%
GHL 52
0.3%
GHLM 1
0%
GHLMN 2
0%
GHLN 9
0.1%
GHMN 1
0%
GHN 27
0.2%
GHX 1
0%
GI 1
0%
GJ 1
0%
GK 2
0%
GL 22
0.1%
GLN 2
0%
GN 29
0.2%
H 21
0.1%
HI 1
0%
HL 7
0%
HLMN 1
0%
HLN 7
0%
HMN 2
0%
HN 10
0.1%
I 10
0.1%
IJ 1
0%
IJK 1
0%
IJL 1
0%
IJN 1
0%
IL 1
0%
IN 5
0%
J 2
0%
L 19
0.1%
LMN 2
0%
LN 26
0.2%
MN 2
0%
N 194
1.2%
NX 2
0%
X 6
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.