National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
57138
Downloads
897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Types of information received about COVID-19 (Q1202)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 15766
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 28
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 178
1.1%
AB 1508
9.6%
ABC 1666
10.6%
ABCD 577
3.7%
ABCDE 453
2.9%
ABCDEF 41
0.3%
ABCDEX 1
0%
ABCDF 10
0.1%
ABCDX 1
0%
ABCE 169
1.1%
ABCEF 5
0%
ABCF 14
0.1%
ABD 244
1.5%
ABDE 95
0.6%
ABDEF 5
0%
ABDF 21
0.1%
ABE 239
1.5%
ABEF 5
0%
ABEX 1
0%
ABF 8
0.1%
ABX 3
0%
AC 251
1.6%
ACD 104
0.7%
ACDE 26
0.2%
ACDEF 2
0%
ACDF 9
0.1%
ACE 72
0.5%
ACEF 1
0%
AD 190
1.2%
ADE 92
0.6%
ADF 5
0%
AE 247
1.6%
AEF 2
0%
AEX 3
0%
AF 1
0%
AX 1
0%
B 1722
10.9%
BC 1917
12.2%
BCD 731
4.6%
BCDE 251
1.6%
BCDEF 3
0%
BCDF 11
0.1%
BCE 601
3.8%
BCEF 16
0.1%
BCEX 3
0%
BCF 9
0.1%
BCX 5
0%
BD 471
3%
BDE 311
2%
BDEF 2
0%
BDF 11
0.1%
BE 1491
9.5%
BEF 4
0%
BEX 4
0%
BF 13
0.1%
BX 1
0%
C 271
1.7%
CD 165
1%
CDE 59
0.4%
CDEX 2
0%
CE 274
1.7%
CEF 1
0%
CEX 4
0%
CF 4
0%
D 82
0.5%
DE 144
0.9%
E 895
5.7%
EF 2
0%
EX 3
0%
F 6
0%
X 27
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.