National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
56107
Downloads
894
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Reasons for not completing section (Q1127)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 1362
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 255
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
. 21
1.5%
0 76
5.6%
0. 2
0.1%
00 2
0.1%
1 11
0.8%
2 45
3.3%
222 5
0.4%
3 892
65.5%
3. 2
0.1%
30 4
0.3%
32 1
0.1%
33 180
13.2%
332 1
0.1%
333 35
2.6%
3333 20
1.5%
33333 7
0.5%
333333 1
0.1%
3333333333 1
0.1%
6 4
0.3%
V 2
0.1%
V233 2
0.1%
done 9
0.7%
gh 1
0.1%
ط§ظ„ط²ظˆط¬ ظƒط§ظ† ظ…طھظˆط§ط­ط¯ ظˆط¨ظٹط¯ط®ظ„ ط§ط؛ظ„ط¨ ط§ظ„ظˆظ‚طھ 1
0.1%
ط§ظ„ط²ظˆط¬ظ‡ ط®ط§ظٹظپظ‡ طھط­ظƒظٹ 3
0.2%
ط§ظ… ط§ظ„ط²ظˆط¬ طھطھط¯ط®ظ„ ظƒط«ظٹط±ط§ 3
0.2%
ط§ظ… ط§ظ„ط²ظˆط¬ ظ…ظˆط¬ظˆط¯ط© 1
0.1%
ط§ظ… ط§ظ„ط²ظˆط¬ ظ…ظˆط¬ظˆط¯ط© ظˆط±ظپط¶طھ ط§ظ„ط®ط±ظˆط¬ 2
0.1%
ط®ط§ظٹظپظ‡ طھط­ظƒظٹ 1
0.1%
طھظ… 1
0.1%
طھظ…طھ 7
0.5%
ظ‚ط³ظ… ط§ظ„ط¹ظ†ظپ طھظ… ظƒط§ظ…ظ„ 2
0.1%
ظ„ 3
0.2%
ظ„ط§ 7
0.5%
ظ„ط§ظٹظˆط¬ط¯ 3
0.2%
ظ„ظ„ 1
0.1%
ظ‰ظ† 3
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.