National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
57225
Downloads
897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

From whom have you sought help (Q1124)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 661
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 44
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 359
54.3%
AB 138
20.9%
ABCEFG 1
0.2%
ABCG 1
0.2%
ABF 16
2.4%
ABFG 1
0.2%
AC 2
0.3%
AE 4
0.6%
AF 7
1.1%
AI 1
0.2%
AIJ 1
0.2%
B 99
15%
BF 2
0.3%
C 1
0.2%
F 19
2.9%
G 2
0.3%
H 2
0.3%
IJ 1
0.2%
X 4
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.