National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
57583
Downloads
897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

First time it happened: number (Q1107N)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 1693
Invalid: 14103
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 31
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 95
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Less than one year 45
2.7%
1 594
35.1%
2 400
23.6%
3 191
11.3%
4 85
5%
5 91
5.4%
6 49
2.9%
7 30
1.8%
8 13
0.8%
9 15
0.9%
10 17
1%
11 5
0.3%
12 17
1%
13 6
0.4%
15 4
0.2%
16 2
0.1%
17 2
0.1%
18 5
0.3%
20 1
0.1%
21 34
2%
22 65
3.8%
23 4
0.2%
24 1
0.1%
25 5
0.3%
26 11
0.6%
31 1
0.1%
95 Before marriage/living together 0
0%
Sysmiss 14103
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.