National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
56299
Downloads
894
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Place for advice or treatment of STD (Q1009)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 3749
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 88
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 81
2.2%
AO 9
0.2%
AP 2
0.1%
AQ 20
0.5%
B 60
1.6%
BO 6
0.2%
BOQ 1
0%
BQ 8
0.2%
C 28
0.7%
CE 2
0.1%
CO 1
0%
D 18
0.5%
DQ 2
0.1%
E 101
2.7%
EJ 1
0%
EO 3
0.1%
EOQ 1
0%
EQ 13
0.3%
F 8
0.2%
G 7
0.2%
I 1
0%
J 2
0.1%
M 6
0.2%
MP 2
0.1%
N 3
0.1%
O 1679
44.8%
OP 2
0.1%
OPQ 1
0%
OQ 179
4.8%
P 120
3.2%
PQ 6
0.2%
Q 1364
36.4%
T 1
0%
U 6
0.2%
X 5
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.