National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
56202
Downloads
894
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Infection heared about (Q1003)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 7089
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 36
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 18
0.3%
AB 30
0.4%
ABC 3
0%
ABCDE 2
0%
ABCDEF 14
0.2%
ABCDEFG 4
0.1%
ABCDEFGH 13
0.2%
ABCDF 4
0.1%
ABCE 2
0%
ABCEF 5
0.1%
ABCFG 2
0%
ABD 5
0.1%
ABDE 9
0.1%
ABDEF 10
0.1%
ABDEFH 1
0%
ABDEG 1
0%
ABDF 10
0.1%
ABE 29
0.4%
ABEF 95
1.3%
ABEFG 1
0%
ABEFH 1
0%
ABEX 1
0%
ABF 180
2.5%
ABFH 2
0%
ABFX 5
0.1%
AC 1
0%
ACDEF 1
0%
ACDEFGH 1
0%
ACDEGH 1
0%
ACDFG 1
0%
ACE 1
0%
ACEF 3
0%
ACEFG 1
0%
ACF 7
0.1%
ACFH 3
0%
AD 2
0%
ADE 1
0%
ADEF 6
0.1%
ADF 6
0.1%
ADFG 1
0%
AE 25
0.4%
AEF 35
0.5%
AEFG 3
0%
AEFH 3
0%
AEG 1
0%
AEX 4
0.1%
AF 170
2.4%
AFG 2
0%
AFH 5
0.1%
AX 2
0%
B 81
1.1%
BCDEF 1
0%
BCDEG 1
0%
BCEF 2
0%
BD 1
0%
BDE 6
0.1%
BDEF 6
0.1%
BDF 5
0.1%
BE 32
0.5%
BEF 101
1.4%
BEFH 2
0%
BEX 2
0%
BF 183
2.6%
BFX 1
0%
BH 1
0%
BX 2
0%
C 13
0.2%
CD 6
0.1%
CDE 2
0%
CDEF 3
0%
CDF 4
0.1%
CE 3
0%
CEF 6
0.1%
CEX 1
0%
CF 12
0.2%
CFH 1
0%
CH 1
0%
D 33
0.5%
DE 85
1.2%
DEF 14
0.2%
DEFG 2
0%
DEFH 1
0%
DEG 1
0%
DF 29
0.4%
DFH 2
0%
DFX 2
0%
DH 2
0%
E 526
7.4%
EF 668
9.4%
EFG 3
0%
EFH 20
0.3%
EFX 11
0.2%
EG 1
0%
EH 8
0.1%
EX 22
0.3%
F 3734
52.7%
FG 2
0%
FH 24
0.3%
FX 89
1.3%
G 1
0%
H 36
0.5%
HX 1
0%
X 560
7.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.