National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
56075
Downloads
894
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Source of circumcision information (Q917)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 4904
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 52
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 2637
53.8%
AB 172
3.5%
ABDIJKL 1
0%
ABH 1
0%
ABHIJK 1
0%
ABI 1
0%
ABJ 2
0%
ABJK 4
0.1%
ABJKL 7
0.1%
ABK 15
0.3%
ABKL 2
0%
ABL 10
0.2%
AC 1
0%
AD 2
0%
ADE 5
0.1%
ADEFI 1
0%
ADJK 2
0%
ADK 2
0%
ADX 1
0%
AE 4
0.1%
AEG 1
0%
AEGL 1
0%
AEJKL 3
0.1%
AEK 4
0.1%
AFG 2
0%
AFGHI 1
0%
AG 11
0.2%
AGHI 3
0.1%
AGI 3
0.1%
AGIL 1
0%
AGJKL 1
0%
AGK 3
0.1%
AH 24
0.5%
AHI 2
0%
AHIJK 2
0%
AHIK 1
0%
AHIKL 1
0%
AHK 3
0.1%
AHKL 1
0%
AHL 1
0%
AI 57
1.2%
AIJ 1
0%
AIJK 5
0.1%
AIK 5
0.1%
AIL 17
0.3%
AJ 45
0.9%
AJK 101
2.1%
AJKL 48
1%
AJL 4
0.1%
AJX 2
0%
AK 423
8.6%
AKL 72
1.5%
AKLX 4
0.1%
AL 232
4.7%
ALX 4
0.1%
AX 26
0.5%
B 80
1.6%
BD 2
0%
BK 3
0.1%
BL 1
0%
CL 3
0.1%
D 5
0.1%
F 2
0%
G 25
0.5%
GH 1
0%
GK 6
0.1%
H 15
0.3%
HI 8
0.2%
HIJKL 2
0%
HK 1
0%
I 75
1.5%
IJK 3
0.1%
IJKL 1
0%
IK 12
0.2%
IL 3
0.1%
IX 1
0%
J 88
1.8%
JK 73
1.5%
JKL 8
0.2%
JL 3
0.1%
K 381
7.8%
KL 5
0.1%
KX 6
0.1%
L 88
1.8%
LX 1
0%
X 16
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.