National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
56087
Downloads
894
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Age at circumcision (Q902)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 12854
Invalid: 2942
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 67
0.5%
1 45
0.4%
2 41
0.3%
3 119
0.9%
4 257
2%
5 544
4.2%
6 549
4.3%
7 493
3.8%
8 923
7.2%
9 1204
9.4%
10 2910
22.6%
11 1186
9.2%
12 1866
14.5%
13 691
5.4%
14 360
2.8%
15 361
2.8%
16 110
0.9%
17 50
0.4%
18 34
0.3%
19 2
0%
20 7
0.1%
21 3
0%
22 2
0%
23 1
0%
24 3
0%
25 1
0%
26 3
0%
98 Don't know 1022
8%
Sysmiss 2942
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.