| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Respondent | 674 |
4.4%
|
| 2 | Husband/partner | 3610 |
23.5%
|
| 3 | Respondent and husband/partner jointly | 10829 |
70.5%
|
| 4 | Husband/partner has no earnings | 132 |
0.9%
|
| 6 | Other | 126 |
0.8%
|
| Sysmiss | 425 |