National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
56306
Downloads
894
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Husband's year of birth (Q804Y)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 15796
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1935
Maximum: 9998
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 4
Range: 1935 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1935 1
0%
1938 2
0%
1941 1
0%
1945 1
0%
1947 2
0%
1949 2
0%
1950 4
0%
1952 5
0%
1954 2
0%
1955 7
0%
1957 2
0%
1958 7
0%
1959 7
0%
1960 9
0.1%
1961 21
0.1%
1962 8
0.1%
1963 32
0.2%
1964 20
0.1%
1965 34
0.2%
1966 66
0.4%
1967 39
0.2%
1968 62
0.4%
1969 82
0.5%
1970 96
0.6%
1971 134
0.8%
1972 153
1%
1973 195
1.2%
1974 199
1.3%
1975 224
1.4%
1976 290
1.8%
1977 301
1.9%
1978 356
2.3%
1979 479
3%
1980 562
3.6%
1981 592
3.7%
1982 694
4.4%
1983 711
4.5%
1984 785
5%
1985 849
5.4%
1986 1040
6.6%
1987 944
6%
1988 986
6.2%
1989 885
5.6%
1990 866
5.5%
1991 864
5.5%
1992 610
3.9%
1993 501
3.2%
1994 408
2.6%
1995 289
1.8%
1996 205
1.3%
1997 141
0.9%
1998 73
0.5%
1999 28
0.2%
2000 23
0.1%
2001 12
0.1%
2002 2
0%
2006 1
0%
9998 DK year 882
5.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.