National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
57150
Downloads
897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Age of husband (Q803)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 15414
Invalid: 382
Minimum: 10
Maximum: 95
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 10 - 95
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
10 5
0%
11 2
0%
16 1
0%
19 2
0%
20 13
0.1%
21 23
0.1%
22 31
0.2%
23 85
0.6%
24 145
0.9%
25 242
1.6%
26 284
1.8%
27 407
2.6%
28 542
3.5%
29 659
4.3%
30 894
5.8%
31 890
5.8%
32 903
5.9%
33 1010
6.6%
34 979
6.4%
35 1080
7%
36 888
5.8%
37 776
5%
38 761
4.9%
39 679
4.4%
40 622
4%
41 529
3.4%
42 534
3.5%
43 365
2.4%
44 295
1.9%
45 304
2%
46 236
1.5%
47 200
1.3%
48 197
1.3%
49 152
1%
50 142
0.9%
51 87
0.6%
52 87
0.6%
53 67
0.4%
54 48
0.3%
55 68
0.4%
56 31
0.2%
57 24
0.2%
58 30
0.2%
59 12
0.1%
60 22
0.1%
61 8
0.1%
62 9
0.1%
63 4
0%
64 4
0%
65 5
0%
66 6
0%
67 2
0%
68 3
0%
69 1
0%
70 1
0%
71 2
0%
72 2
0%
74 2
0%
76 1
0%
80 1
0%
86 1
0%
95 95+ 9
0.1%
Sysmiss 382
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.