| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Child used toilet or latrine | 1587 |
15.5%
|
| 2 | Put/rinsed into toilet or latrine | 617 |
6%
|
| 3 | Put/rinsed into drain or ditch | 203 |
2%
|
| 4 | Thrown into garbage | 7820 |
76.1%
|
| 5 | Buried | 2 |
0%
|
| 6 | Left in the open | 24 |
0.2%
|
| 96 | Other | 18 |
0.2%
|
| Sysmiss | 5525 |