National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
56216
Downloads
894
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

How many books does child have (Q703)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 12582
Invalid: 3214
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 97
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 259
2.1%
2 580
4.6%
3 496
3.9%
4 313
2.5%
5 253
2%
6 76
0.6%
7 29
0.2%
8 26
0.2%
9 31
0.2%
95 10+ 84
0.7%
97 No books 10435
82.9%
Sysmiss 3214
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.