National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
57118
Downloads
897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Where sought advice/treatment (Q643)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 3269
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 60
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 91
2.8%
AK 4
0.1%
AM 6
0.2%
B 30
0.9%
BK 4
0.1%
C 5
0.2%
CL 1
0%
D 13
0.4%
E 78
2.4%
EK 1
0%
EM 9
0.3%
F 3
0.1%
G 3
0.1%
GM 1
0%
HM 1
0%
J 6
0.2%
K 1493
45.7%
KL 6
0.2%
KM 107
3.3%
L 66
2%
LM 1
0%
M 1324
40.5%
N 8
0.2%
X 8
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.