National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
57929
Downloads
897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Other vaccination day (D607OT)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 6385
Invalid: 9411
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Not given 5421
84.9%
1 3
0%
2 5
0.1%
3 4
0.1%
4 5
0.1%
5 4
0.1%
6 5
0.1%
7 3
0%
8 5
0.1%
9 9
0.1%
10 4
0.1%
11 4
0.1%
12 5
0.1%
13 3
0%
14 7
0.1%
15 8
0.1%
16 10
0.2%
17 5
0.1%
18 5
0.1%
19 8
0.1%
20 11
0.2%
21 4
0.1%
22 4
0.1%
23 5
0.1%
24 6
0.1%
25 4
0.1%
26 6
0.1%
27 11
0.2%
28 5
0.1%
29 4
0.1%
30 1
0%
31 3
0%
44 Marked on card 52
0.8%
55 Don't know 26
0.4%
66 Mother reported 719
11.3%
98 Don't know the day 1
0%
Sysmiss 9411
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.