National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
57089
Downloads
897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

DPT activated month (M607DA)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 6385
Invalid: 9411
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 66
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Not given 2575
40.3%
1 January 280
4.4%
2 February 254
4%
3 March 201
3.1%
4 April 249
3.9%
5 May 246
3.9%
6 June 307
4.8%
7 July 282
4.4%
8 August 326
5.1%
9 September 312
4.9%
10 October 306
4.8%
11 November 299
4.7%
12 December 275
4.3%
44 Marked on card 136
2.1%
55 Don't know/incomplete 11
0.2%
66 Mother reported 326
5.1%
Sysmiss 9411
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.