National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
56144
Downloads
894
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Pentavalent 2 day (D607D2)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 6385
Invalid: 9411
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Not given 523
8.2%
1 134
2.1%
2 171
2.7%
3 174
2.7%
4 177
2.8%
5 198
3.1%
6 191
3%
7 180
2.8%
8 218
3.4%
9 223
3.5%
10 210
3.3%
11 188
2.9%
12 206
3.2%
13 176
2.8%
14 198
3.1%
15 213
3.3%
16 177
2.8%
17 179
2.8%
18 164
2.6%
19 187
2.9%
20 182
2.9%
21 150
2.3%
22 183
2.9%
23 198
3.1%
24 160
2.5%
25 195
3.1%
26 195
3.1%
27 198
3.1%
28 162
2.5%
29 146
2.3%
30 138
2.2%
31 75
1.2%
44 Marked on card 97
1.5%
55 Don't know 5
0.1%
66 Mother reported 212
3.3%
98 Don't know the day 2
0%
Sysmiss 9411
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.