National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
56523
Downloads
894
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Polio 5 year (Y607P5)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 6385
Invalid: 9411
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 6666
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Not given 1695
26.5%
2017 2017 0
0%
2018 2018 8
0.1%
2019 2019 1312
20.5%
2020 2020 1473
23.1%
2021 2021 1461
22.9%
2022 2022 1
0%
4444 Marked on card 143
2.2%
5555 Don't know/Incomplete 8
0.1%
6666 Mother reported 284
4.4%
Sysmiss 9411
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.