National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
57869
Downloads
897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Polio 3 day (D607P3)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 6385
Invalid: 9411
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Not given 820
12.8%
1 175
2.7%
2 140
2.2%
3 152
2.4%
4 182
2.9%
5 184
2.9%
6 188
2.9%
7 171
2.7%
8 181
2.8%
9 174
2.7%
10 191
3%
11 181
2.8%
12 178
2.8%
13 166
2.6%
14 177
2.8%
15 207
3.2%
16 176
2.8%
17 188
2.9%
18 154
2.4%
19 196
3.1%
20 169
2.6%
21 169
2.6%
22 179
2.8%
23 179
2.8%
24 161
2.5%
25 182
2.9%
26 151
2.4%
27 177
2.8%
28 190
3%
29 139
2.2%
30 103
1.6%
31 69
1.1%
44 Marked on card 119
1.9%
55 Don't know 2
0%
66 Mother reported 213
3.3%
98 Don't know the day 2
0%
Sysmiss 9411
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.