National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
56222
Downloads
894
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Polio at birth day (D607P0)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 6385
Invalid: 9411
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Not given 26
0.4%
1 116
1.8%
2 125
2%
3 113
1.8%
4 108
1.7%
5 146
2.3%
6 100
1.6%
7 112
1.8%
8 94
1.5%
9 122
1.9%
10 138
2.2%
11 105
1.6%
12 103
1.6%
13 128
2%
14 128
2%
15 136
2.1%
16 118
1.8%
17 148
2.3%
18 118
1.8%
19 139
2.2%
20 181
2.8%
21 130
2%
22 101
1.6%
23 118
1.8%
24 128
2%
25 120
1.9%
26 119
1.9%
27 144
2.3%
28 169
2.6%
29 122
1.9%
30 129
2%
31 50
0.8%
44 Marked on card 242
3.8%
55 Don't know 30
0.5%
66 Mother reported 2277
35.7%
98 Don't know the day 2
0%
Sysmiss 9411
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.