National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
56403
Downloads
894
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

viral hepatitis day (D607B1)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 6385
Invalid: 9411
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Not given 57
0.9%
1 118
1.8%
2 120
1.9%
3 92
1.4%
4 101
1.6%
5 132
2.1%
6 83
1.3%
7 113
1.8%
8 83
1.3%
9 108
1.7%
10 135
2.1%
11 86
1.3%
12 84
1.3%
13 100
1.6%
14 117
1.8%
15 126
2%
16 106
1.7%
17 109
1.7%
18 106
1.7%
19 115
1.8%
20 169
2.6%
21 119
1.9%
22 86
1.3%
23 103
1.6%
24 104
1.6%
25 94
1.5%
26 110
1.7%
27 120
1.9%
28 144
2.3%
29 90
1.4%
30 107
1.7%
31 43
0.7%
44 Marked on card 235
3.7%
55 Don't know 46
0.7%
66 Mother reported 2723
42.6%
98 Don't know the day 1
0%
Sysmiss 9411
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.