National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
56205
Downloads
894
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

BCG month (M607B)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 6385
Invalid: 9411
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 66
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Not given 23
0.4%
1 January 342
5.4%
2 February 358
5.6%
3 March 354
5.5%
4 April 362
5.7%
5 May 342
5.4%
6 June 431
6.8%
7 July 410
6.4%
8 August 442
6.9%
9 September 378
5.9%
10 October 416
6.5%
11 November 374
5.9%
12 December 349
5.5%
44 Marked on card 201
3.1%
55 Don't know/incomplete 11
0.2%
66 Mother reported 1592
24.9%
Sysmiss 9411
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.