National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
57877
Downloads
897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

BCG day (D607B)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 6385
Invalid: 9411
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Not given 23
0.4%
1 137
2.1%
2 150
2.3%
3 124
1.9%
4 132
2.1%
5 148
2.3%
6 134
2.1%
7 116
1.8%
8 106
1.7%
9 137
2.1%
10 166
2.6%
11 130
2%
12 127
2%
13 152
2.4%
14 138
2.2%
15 160
2.5%
16 136
2.1%
17 168
2.6%
18 145
2.3%
19 161
2.5%
20 207
3.2%
21 169
2.6%
22 118
1.8%
23 143
2.2%
24 162
2.5%
25 131
2.1%
26 152
2.4%
27 188
2.9%
28 203
3.2%
29 159
2.5%
30 178
2.8%
31 79
1.2%
44 Marked on card 201
3.1%
55 Don't know 11
0.2%
66 Mother reported 1592
24.9%
98 DK the day 2
0%
Sysmiss 9411
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.