National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
56514
Downloads
894
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

When child put to breast (Number) (Q572N)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 9976
Invalid: 5820
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 23
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 23
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Immediately (less than 1 hour) 2257
22.6%
1 2056
20.6%
2 2157
21.6%
3 1458
14.6%
4 601
6%
5 442
4.4%
6 322
3.2%
7 194
1.9%
8 134
1.3%
9 63
0.6%
10 88
0.9%
11 23
0.2%
12 72
0.7%
13 10
0.1%
14 19
0.2%
15 29
0.3%
16 2
0%
17 2
0%
18 6
0.1%
19 2
0%
20 10
0.1%
21 8
0.1%
22 9
0.1%
23 12
0.1%
Sysmiss 5820
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.