National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
56307
Downloads
894
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Months without sexual intercourse (Q569)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 14994
Invalid: 802
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 112
0.7%
1 11587
77.3%
2 2041
13.6%
3 327
2.2%
4 110
0.7%
5 74
0.5%
6 88
0.6%
7 20
0.1%
8 25
0.2%
9 40
0.3%
10 18
0.1%
11 237
1.6%
12 97
0.6%
13 5
0%
14 11
0.1%
15 13
0.1%
16 7
0%
17 2
0%
18 34
0.2%
19 2
0%
20 6
0%
21 6
0%
22 6
0%
23 2
0%
24 22
0.1%
25 3
0%
26 1
0%
28 1
0%
30 4
0%
31 1
0%
32 1
0%
36 3
0%
38 1
0%
40 1
0%
51 1
0%
60 1
0%
98 Don't know 84
0.6%
Sysmiss 802
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.