National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
57879
Downloads
897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

After how many days (Q562B)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 7513
Invalid: 8283
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 193
2.6%
1 1213
16.1%
2 1736
23.1%
3 2410
32.1%
4 403
5.4%
5 207
2.8%
6 80
1.1%
7 645
8.6%
8 27
0.4%
9 6
0.1%
10 70
0.9%
11 14
0.2%
12 21
0.3%
13 10
0.1%
14 21
0.3%
15 72
1%
16 2
0%
17 5
0.1%
18 3
0%
20 16
0.2%
21 1
0%
22 11
0.1%
23 2
0%
25 3
0%
27 1
0%
30 32
0.4%
31 2
0%
32 1
0%
33 9
0.1%
35 1
0%
38 1
0%
40 4
0.1%
41 2
0%
44 2
0%
45 1
0%
48 1
0%
60 14
0.2%
77 2
0%
88 1
0%
90 2
0%
93 1
0%
95 2
0%
98 DK 263
3.5%
Sysmiss 8283
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.