National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
57962
Downloads
897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Time child received postnatal check after home delivery (number) (Q555N)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 271
Invalid: 15525
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 32
11.8%
1 74
27.3%
2 46
17%
3 41
15.1%
4 15
5.5%
5 9
3.3%
6 7
2.6%
7 17
6.3%
8 4
1.5%
9 1
0.4%
10 5
1.8%
12 1
0.4%
14 1
0.4%
15 7
2.6%
20 1
0.4%
25 1
0.4%
30 4
1.5%
40 1
0.4%
60 2
0.7%
98 Don't know 2
0.7%
Sysmiss 15525
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.