National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
56522
Downloads
894
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

First postnatal check on child (number) (Q547N)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 4467
Invalid: 11329
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 141
3.2%
1 1160
26%
2 887
19.9%
3 811
18.2%
4 355
7.9%
5 194
4.3%
6 93
2.1%
7 354
7.9%
8 65
1.5%
9 21
0.5%
10 88
2%
11 9
0.2%
12 26
0.6%
13 3
0.1%
14 10
0.2%
15 59
1.3%
16 4
0.1%
17 2
0%
18 5
0.1%
19 1
0%
20 36
0.8%
21 1
0%
22 3
0.1%
23 2
0%
24 3
0.1%
25 5
0.1%
27 3
0.1%
28 1
0%
30 65
1.5%
32 1
0%
34 1
0%
37 2
0%
40 10
0.2%
44 1
0%
48 2
0%
50 1
0%
55 2
0%
60 9
0.2%
73 1
0%
90 3
0.1%
98 Don't know 27
0.6%
Sysmiss 11329
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.