National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
57906
Downloads
897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Ideal number of children (Q430)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 15160
Invalid: 636
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 None 1011
6.7%
1 372
2.5%
2 3934
25.9%
3 3469
22.9%
4 3520
23.2%
5 783
5.2%
6 711
4.7%
7 74
0.5%
8 112
0.7%
9 8
0.1%
10 121
0.8%
12 63
0.4%
13 4
0%
15 4
0%
20 5
0%
22 12
0.1%
30 2
0%
96 Other 955
6.3%
Sysmiss 636
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.