National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
56314
Downloads
894
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Main reason not using to limit or to space (Q410)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 1523
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 92
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 77
5.1%
AB 13
0.9%
AR 1
0.1%
B 396
26%
BH 5
0.3%
BI 3
0.2%
BJ 4
0.3%
BO 3
0.2%
C 29
1.9%
CO 1
0.1%
D 15
1%
DH 1
0.1%
E 12
0.8%
EO 3
0.2%
F 188
12.3%
FG 11
0.7%
FH 3
0.2%
FJ 2
0.1%
G 135
8.9%
GO 1
0.1%
GX 2
0.1%
H 133
8.7%
HO 5
0.3%
HP 1
0.1%
HPX 2
0.1%
I 43
2.8%
IJ 9
0.6%
J 36
2.4%
JK 2
0.1%
L 4
0.3%
O 227
14.9%
OQ 2
0.1%
OT 1
0.1%
OU 2
0.1%
OX 4
0.3%
P 12
0.8%
PX 3
0.2%
Q 7
0.5%
R 9
0.6%
S 10
0.7%
T 7
0.5%
U 7
0.5%
X 89
5.8%
Z 3
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.