National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
53632
Downloads
862
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Date started using current method (CMC) (Q309C)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 10479
Invalid: 5317
Minimum: 1393
Maximum: 1465
Mean: 1440.956
Standard deviation: 18.529
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 4
Range: 1393 - 1465
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.