National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54542
Downloads
864
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Brand name of pills reported (Q306)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 3584
Invalid: 12212
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Microcept 1258
35.1%
2 Microlut 303
8.5%
3 Levonor 362
10.1%
4 Triocept 66
1.8%
5 Gynera 607
16.9%
6 Nordette 9
0.3%
7 Exluton 140
3.9%
8 Marvelon 16
0.4%
9 Cilest 29
0.8%
10 Cotrablan 9
0.3%
96 Other 447
12.5%
98 Don't know 338
9.4%
Sysmiss 12212
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.