National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54197
Downloads
864
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Current contraceptive method (Q305)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 10497
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 60
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 254
2.4%
C 3622
34.5%
CE 1
0%
CG 4
0%
CL 3
0%
D 271
2.6%
E 1463
13.9%
EF 2
0%
EG 3
0%
EK 2
0%
EL 4
0%
F 626
6%
FG 1
0%
FL 1
0%
G 3623
34.5%
GL 26
0.2%
H 127
1.2%
HI 1
0%
HK 2
0%
I 13
0.1%
J 32
0.3%
JL 3
0%
K 94
0.9%
L 318
3%
Y 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.