National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54126
Downloads
863
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Time since last period (number) (Q242N)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 15796
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 95
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 309
2%
1 4516
28.6%
2 1677
10.6%
3 1061
6.7%
4 550
3.5%
5 614
3.9%
6 398
2.5%
7 475
3%
8 249
1.6%
9 230
1.5%
10 714
4.5%
11 78
0.5%
12 155
1%
13 65
0.4%
14 114
0.7%
15 659
4.2%
16 43
0.3%
17 48
0.3%
18 82
0.5%
19 41
0.3%
20 551
3.5%
21 51
0.3%
22 59
0.4%
23 41
0.3%
24 32
0.2%
25 250
1.6%
26 18
0.1%
27 16
0.1%
28 41
0.3%
29 12
0.1%
30 31
0.2%
31 2
0%
32 4
0%
33 2
0%
34 1
0%
35 12
0.1%
40 27
0.2%
41 2
0%
42 1
0%
43 2
0%
45 22
0.1%
50 4
0%
51 2
0%
52 2
0%
55 1
0%
81 1
0%
94 In menopause, has had hysterectomy 39
0.2%
95 Before last birth 2492
15.8%
96 Never menstruated 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.