National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
53984
Downloads
863
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Year of last non-live birth pregnancy before 201? (Q241Y)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 234
Invalid: 15562
Minimum: 2000
Maximum: 9998
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 4
Range: 2000 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2000 3
1.3%
2001 1
0.4%
2003 2
0.9%
2004 1
0.4%
2005 2
0.9%
2006 4
1.7%
2007 11
4.7%
2008 4
1.7%
2009 13
5.6%
2010 16
6.8%
2011 9
3.8%
2012 24
10.3%
2013 27
11.5%
2014 35
15%
2015 77
32.9%
9998 Don't know 5
2.1%
Sysmiss 15562
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.