National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54460
Downloads
864
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Year termination (Q235Y$2)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 269
Invalid: 15527
Minimum: 2016
Maximum: 2021
Mean: 2017.561
Standard deviation: 1.454
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 4
Range: 2016 - 2021
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2016 83
30.9%
2017 66
24.5%
2018 50
18.6%
2019 35
13%
2020 26
9.7%
2021 9
3.3%
Sysmiss 15527
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.