National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
53892
Downloads
862
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Month pregnancy ended (Q233M)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 4405
Invalid: 11391
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 January 483
11%
2 February 396
9%
3 March 322
7.3%
4 April 294
6.7%
5 May 507
11.5%
6 June 434
9.9%
7 July 359
8.1%
8 August 363
8.2%
9 September 304
6.9%
10 October 305
6.9%
11 November 301
6.8%
12 December 337
7.7%
Sysmiss 11391
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.