National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
53800
Downloads
862
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Date flag for Q220C (Q220F)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 400
Invalid: 15396
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No flag 400
100%
1 > interview 0
0%
2 < breastfeeding 0
0%
3 < age supplemented 0
0%
4 < first breastfed 0
0%
5 < last vaccination 0
0%
6 Outside range 0
0%
7 Imputed, units given 0
0%
8 Imputed, no units 0
0%
Sysmiss 15396
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.