National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54084
Downloads
863
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Year of birth (Q215Y)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 15796
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 2016
Maximum: 9998
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 4
Range: 2016 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2016 2964
18.8%
2017 2866
18.1%
2018 2763
17.5%
2019 2608
16.5%
2020 2547
16.1%
2021 2025
12.8%
2022 2
0%
9998 Don't know year 21
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.