National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54802
Downloads
874
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Day of birth (Q215D)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 15796
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1251
7.9%
2 435
2.8%
3 502
3.2%
4 433
2.7%
5 599
3.8%
6 517
3.3%
7 517
3.3%
8 474
3%
9 490
3.1%
10 607
3.8%
11 457
2.9%
12 482
3.1%
13 435
2.8%
14 492
3.1%
15 678
4.3%
16 510
3.2%
17 511
3.2%
18 535
3.4%
19 451
2.9%
20 652
4.1%
21 465
2.9%
22 429
2.7%
23 438
2.8%
24 458
2.9%
25 609
3.9%
26 411
2.6%
27 463
2.9%
28 442
2.8%
29 357
2.3%
30 327
2.1%
31 187
1.2%
98 Don't know day 182
1.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.