National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54800
Downloads
874
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

All woman factor - wealth index (QWFWLTH)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 15796
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 100
Maximum: 25789
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 25789
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 NotAppl 0
0%
100 52
0.3%
101 217
1.4%
102 820
5.2%
103 1263
8%
104 1570
9.9%
105 1128
7.1%
106 956
6.1%
107 690
4.4%
108 318
2%
109 498
3.2%
110 1035
6.6%
112 392
2.5%
113 294
1.9%
114 154
1%
115 180
1.1%
116 182
1.2%
118 625
4%
119 194
1.2%
121 155
1%
122 452
2.9%
129 190
1.2%
130 190
1.2%
131 279
1.8%
135 200
1.3%
137 169
1.1%
143 158
1%
145 202
1.3%
147 209
1.3%
149 500
3.2%
150 164
1%
151 187
1.2%
159 191
1.2%
160 110
0.7%
187 174
1.1%
198 144
0.9%
199 111
0.7%
203 124
0.8%
204 116
0.7%
208 130
0.8%
215 140
0.9%
226 82
0.5%
260 78
0.5%
265 84
0.5%
303 58
0.4%
317 65
0.4%
326 90
0.6%
367 42
0.3%
372 50
0.3%
396 49
0.3%
413 50
0.3%
439 31
0.2%
447 34
0.2%
483 33
0.2%
498 49
0.3%
547 33
0.2%
718 16
0.1%
870 21
0.1%
1178 19
0.1%
1433 6
0%
1551 12
0.1%
2324 5
0%
2457 5
0%
2706 3
0%
3844 3
0%
7176 3
0%
7267 5
0%
7812 3
0%
9398 1
0%
11597 1
0%
15839 1
0%
25789 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.