National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
53865
Downloads
862
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Time living in place of interview (Q124)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 15796
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 96
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Less than one year 53
0.3%
1 99
0.6%
2 160
1%
3 198
1.3%
4 228
1.4%
5 338
2.1%
6 309
2%
7 287
1.8%
8 256
1.6%
9 216
1.4%
10 239
1.5%
11 175
1.1%
12 124
0.8%
13 118
0.7%
14 104
0.7%
15 120
0.8%
16 49
0.3%
17 61
0.4%
18 49
0.3%
19 37
0.2%
20 77
0.5%
21 21
0.1%
22 16
0.1%
23 19
0.1%
24 6
0%
25 18
0.1%
26 5
0%
27 4
0%
28 2
0%
29 4
0%
30 11
0.1%
31 2
0%
33 5
0%
34 1
0%
95 Always 12287
77.8%
96 Visitor 98
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.