National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F9]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54528
Downloads
864
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Union year end (QH109H_Y$2)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 479
Invalid: 15317
Minimum: 1984
Maximum: 9998
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 4
Range: 1984 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1984 2
0.4%
1995 1
0.2%
1996 1
0.2%
1998 1
0.2%
1999 4
0.8%
2000 5
1%
2001 5
1%
2002 7
1.5%
2003 13
2.7%
2004 4
0.8%
2005 15
3.1%
2006 14
2.9%
2007 10
2.1%
2008 22
4.6%
2009 23
4.8%
2010 32
6.7%
2011 36
7.5%
2012 31
6.5%
2013 38
7.9%
2014 30
6.3%
2015 55
11.5%
2016 28
5.8%
2017 28
5.8%
2018 33
6.9%
2019 14
2.9%
2020 14
2.9%
2021 6
1.3%
9998 ظ„ط§طھط¹ط±ظپ 7
1.5%
Sysmiss 15317
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.